Lingaya's Placements
2018 to 2019 Placements
COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING SELECTED LIST
S.NO DATE COMPANY NAME STUDENT NAME
01 28/07/2018 Google Software of Substance IT Ramesetty Naga Jyothi
02 28/07/2018 Google Software of Substance IT DEVIKA
03 28/07/2018 Google Software of Substance IT K.Sindhu Kumar
04 28/07/2018 Google Software of Substance IT J.Vedhasri
05 28/07/2018 WIPRO Pvt.Ltd Tavva Madhuri
06 28/07/2018 WIPRO Pvt.Ltd Sankar Bhavani
07 28/07/2018 Stato IT Pvt Ltd HAritha
08 28/07/2018 Stato IT Pvt Ltd K.Sindhu Kumar
09 28/07/2018 Stato IT Pvt Ltd Ramesetty Naga Jyothi
10 28/07/2018 Stato IT Pvt Ltd Sai Ragavendhra
11 28/07/2018 Stato IT Pvt Ltd Badisa.Jitendranath
12 28/07/2018 Karvy Corporate K.V.Krishna kumari
13 28/07/2018 Karvy Corporate Priya Darshini
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING SELECTED LIST
S.NO DATE COMPANY NAME STUDENT NAME
01 28/07/2018 ECI SYSTEMS pvt.ltd Raju
02 28/07/2018 ECI SYSTEMS pvt.ltd Mohan
03 28/07/2018 Krishna Engineering pvt.ltd sai pavani
04 28/07/2018 Krishna Engineering pvt.ltd Asha
05 28/07/2018 Krishna Engineering pvt.ltd Sai kumar
06 28/07/2018 CRI PUMPS pvt.ltd Sai venkatesh
07 28/07/2018 CRI PUMPS pvt.ltd Narasimha
08 28/07/2018 CRI PUMPS pvt.ltd Nagarjuna
09 28/07/2018 CRI PUMPS pvt.ltd Kadhri
10 28/07/2018 CRI PUMPS pvt.ltd Eswar
11 28/07/2018 CRI PUMPS pvt.ltd Venkata Kiran
12 28/07/2018 SBI Tech Solutions pvt.ltd Sai Chand
13 28/07/2018 SBI Tech Solutions pvt.ltd Srikanth
14 28/07/2018 LEPL pvt.ltd Naveen
15 28/07/2018 LEPL pvt.ltd Sai Nikhil
16 28/07/2018 Swarna Argo Tech pvt.ltd Suresh
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING SELECTED LIST
S.NO DATE COMPANY NAME STUDENT NAME
01 28/07/2018 Tech Mahendra Baji
02 28/07/2018 Tech Mahendra Sai Ram
03 28/07/2018 NITTAN TECH SIVA RAMAKRISHNA
04 28/07/2018 CRI PUMPS pvt.ltd b.SAI RAM
05 28/07/2018 CRI PUMPS pvt.ltd PAVAN
06 28/07/2018 SRI RAGAVENDRA VALVES VINAY
07 28/07/2018 AMMA ALLOYS VINAY
08 28/07/2018 AMMA ALLOYS PRASANTH

2017 to 2018 Placements
S.NO DATE COMPANY NAME WEBSITE LOCATION CSE ECE EEE MECH CIVIL MBA Total
01 20/01/2018 Br concepts.pvt.ltd www.brconcepts.in Bhuvaneshwar 5 3 5 3 1 0 nill 17
02 5/02/2018 Bitcoin India Software services Pvt Ltd bitcoin-india.org AP & US 0 0 0 0 0 1 nill 1
03 3/03/2018 Hallmark Learning Labs hallmarklearninglabs.com Hyderabad 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 2
04 23/03/2018 RajGrups Techno Solutions Pvt. Ltd rajgroupsoft.in chennai 05 03 04 06 02 2 22 22
2017 Placements Partners
Placement drive on 27/December/2017 selected list in IBeON INFOTECH ===Picture gallery===

  1. N.Pushpa Bindu,CSE,14NA1A0502 she is selected in IBeON INFOTECH Network based company.

  2. Y.Amaresh, CSE,13NA1A0520He is selected in IBeON INFOTECH Network based company.

  3. Y.Lakshmi Prasanna,ECE,14NA1A0414she is selected in IBeON INFOTECH Network based company.

  4. V.Naveen Varma,ECE,14NA1A0405He is selected in IBeON INFOTECH Network based company.

  5. K.Rajesh Kumar,EEE,14NA5A0217He is selected in IBeON INFOTECH Network based company.

  6. Md.Saleem,EEE,14NA1A0208He is selected in IBeON INFOTECH Network based company.

  7. K.Dileep Raj,CIVIL,14NA5A0105He is selected in IBeON INFOTECH Network based company.

Placement drive on 29/November/2017 selected list in Deferent Companies
Infosys Selected list

  1. Bodapati Deepika,CSE,she is selected in Infosys Pvt.Ltd.

  2. Maturi Sairam He is selected in Infosys Pvt.Ltd.

  3. Vemuluri Lakshmi Durga she is selected in Infosys Pvt.Ltd.

  4. Sri Divya she is selected in Infosys Pvt.Ltd.



Pronix IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd

  1. Talluri Sumanth,He is selected inPronix IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

  2. Palaparthi Vamsi Krishna He is selected in Pronix IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

  3. M.M.M.Sai Sambha Murthy He is selected in Pronix IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

  4. K.Dinesh Sai Bhaskar He is selected in Pronix IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
  5. Gadu Ganesh Bharadwaja He is selected in Pronix IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
  6. Putti Para Prasad He is selected in Pronix IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
  7. Kolavennu Venkatesh He is selected in Pronix IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.



S.No Name Of the company salary offered
1. Infosys 16k-25k
2. LTW Software Pvt.Ltd 16k-25k
3. Phonix Pvt.Ltd 16k-20k
4. Chakravarthi Constructions 16k-25k
5. Dr.Reddy's Lab 12k-25k
6. CHRP India Pvt.Ltd 12k-18k
7. Navata Road Transport Pvt.Ltd 12k-18k
8. Axis Bank 16k-25k
9. Eruka 10k-15k
10. Axis Securitis 10k-15k
11. M.E.P 10k-15k
12. Anutech Solutions Pvt.Ltd 10k-15k
13. Dhanush Engineering Servises 10k-15k
14. Infosoft 10k-18k
15. Balaji Capital 10k-18k
16. Rural Shores bussiness services 10k-25k
17. Ikya Global Ltd 10k-15k
18. Exide Life 10k-20k
19. HR IT Global 10k-15k
20. Labour net 10k-15k
21. SAN IT Solutions 10k-18k
22. Meeci Engineering Group 10k-15k
23. TransDyne IT Services 10k-15k
24. P3 Consulting Engineering pvt.ltd 10k-25k
25. Magma-HDI 10k-18k

    2017 November-29 Selected List
2017 Placements Partners
S.No Name Of the company salary offered
1. Infosys 16k-25k
2. accenture 16k-25k
3. Relaince PVT.LTD 16k-20k
4. TechMahindra 16k-25k
5. Dr.Reddy's Lab 12k-25k
6. Web Technologies 12k-18k
7. AVK SOFTWRES 12k-18k
8. Udyog PVT.LTD 16k-25k
9. Eruka 10k-15k
10. Axis Securitis 10k-15k
11. M.E.P 10k-15k
12. Anutech Solutions Pvt.Ltd 10k-15k
13. Dhanush Engineering Servises 10k-15k
14. Infosoft 10k-18k
15. Balaji Capital 10k-18k
16. Rural Shores bussiness services 10k-25k
17. Ikya Global Ltd 10k-15k
18. Exide Life 10k-20k
19. HR IT Global 10k-15k
20. Labour net 10k-15k
21. SAN IT Solutions 10k-18k
22. Meeci Engineering Group 10k-15k
23. TransDyne IT Services 10k-15k
24. P3 Consulting Engineering pvt.ltd 10k-25k
25. Magma-HDI 10k-18k